2014-2015 Volunteers

The Land Trust is eternally thankful to all of our volunteers who donate their time and energy to land conservation here in Central Oregon.
JM.vine maple MP


The Land Trust is eternally thankful to all of our volunteers who donate their time and energy to land conservation here in Central Oregon. Special thanks to our volunteers who donated 6,303 hours during our 2014-2015 fiscal year:
Terry Abeyta
Cal Allen
Sue Anderson
Anonymous
Sue Arends
Darlene Ashley
Tom Atkins
Jon and Elaine Austin
Ned Austin
Gary Bagwell
Jason Baker
Bob Barss
Jim Bauersfeld
Greg Becker
Camara Bedell-Stiles
JoAnne Bernt
James Berntson
Marilyn Bertran
Ron and Lauren Beyerinck
Derek Bickel
David and Linda Bilyeu
Howard Blumenthal
Rod Bonacker and Maret Pajutee
Vivian Boone
Blake Boyd
Jack Bremer
Nancy Bright
Annie Brinich
Janet Brown
Josh Brown
Rebecca Brown-Thompson
John and Lynn Brune
Robert Brunoe
Mary Campbell
Carly Carlberg and Mark Joseph
Lynn Carroll
Wayne and Donna Carter
John Casey
Lori Chapin
Julia Christoferson
Ed Clark
Janet Clark
Lisa Clark
Judy Clinton
Scott and Kristan Collins
Don and Pat Collins
Raven Cook
Les Cooper
Lloyd Corliss
Debbie and Joe Coss
Aaron Cousins
Marty and Roberta Cranswick
Mary Crow
Mike Cutting
Gretchen Dakin
Lee Davis
Alyce Dawes and Jim Tice
Stella Dean
Ron Deems
Clyde Dildine
Sara DiNovi
Georgi Douglas
Janice Druian
Byron Dudley
Eva Eagle and Bruce Bowen
Katie Eberhart and Chuck Logsdon
Paul Edgerton
Colleen Egertson
Priscilla Elder
Ginny and Jim Elliott
Mike Emmons
Bob Evans
Ann Flanagan and Bill Wagner
Breck Flanagan-Caldwell



Jen Floyd
Win Francis
Peggy Frede
Pat Gaunt and Michelle Bergeron
Judi Gilles
Brittany Grabois
Michael Graham
The Griffin Family
Robert Groves
Gus and Linda Gustafson
Jim Hammond
Kay Hartman
Ken Hashagen and Ann Nora Kruger
Heart of Oregon Corps
Cyndie Hice
Jan Hodgers
Mike Hollern
Nathan Hovekamp
Maggie Jaeger and Raul Alvarez
J. Thomas Jeffrey
Amy Jermann
Courtney Jett
Claudia Johnson
Paula Johnson
Kathy Johnson
Betsy Johnson
Erik Kancler
Frances Keels
David Kent
Erin Kerr
Maggie Kirby
Kolby Kirk
Jim Knapp
Cami Kornowski
Kris Kristovich
Spencer Krueger and Mary LeFevre
Megan Leedom
Terry Leggert and Stephen Henrikson
Boyd Levet
Michelle Lines
Tonya and Geoff Littlehales
Bruce Livingston
Derek and Jane Loeb
Danielle Lordi
Malcolm and Kathy Lowery
Martha Lussenhop
Paul and Barbara MacMillan
Kelly Madden and Rick Treleaven
Kathy and Dick Malone
Jay Mather
Joanne Mathews
Kim McCarrel
Daniele McKay
David McKay
Ben Medley
Jane Meissner-Ford
Lawrence Messerman
David Miller
Craig Miller
Bill Mitchell
Mark Monroe
Christine Moody
Carol and Rod Moorehead
David and Cindy Morman
Dori and Jim Mortensen
Mowry Family
Corinne Muldoon
Warner Munro
Heidi Nichols
Jim Nicol




The Nye Family
Gillian Ockner
Brenda Olbeter
Tyson Oliver
Leslie Olson
Joyce Padgham
Dashiel Pare-Mayer
Karen Parker
Pat's Posse
Steven Pedersen
Riley Pepper
Gary and Jan Peterson
Bob and Loretta Powell
Laurie Power
Susan Primak
Marina Reisinger
Nancy and Roy Reisinger
Ginger Remy
Rimrock Ranch
Jan Rising
Bruce Rognlien
Ronn Ross
Barb Rumer
Rick Rupp
Mary Ryan
Jake Schas
Richard and Zeta Seiple
Ken Serkownek
Linda Shaw
John Shelk
Sisters High School w/ Rima Givot
Sisters Ranger District Youth Work Crew
Caroline Skinner
Sherry Smith
Bill Smith
Debbie Spresser and Julie Unfried
The Springer Family
Mark Stanard
Karen Swirsky
John Tackmier
Jaclyn Teixeira
Bob Thomas
Rick and Linda Thomas
Ron Thorkildson
Dick Tipton
Jeff Towner
The Travers Family
Catherine Vail
Bill and Penelope Valentine
Mike and Wendie Vermillion
Douglas Vincent
Ashley Vizek
Melinda Walker
Carol Wall and Pat Kearney
Jordan Weaver
Erin Weaver
Jordan Weaver
Emily Weidner
The Weigel Family
Larry Weinberg
Jason and Braden Wells
Westside Swine Club
Glenn Willard
Dougal Williams
John Williams
Fran Willis and Ted Johnson
M.A. Willson
Martin Winch
Sally Winter
Bob Woodward
Mary Yanalcanlin
The Young Family
Jennifer Zalewski